920 W Daniel St Champaign, IL 61821
Clark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,846 - $445,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 W Daniel St, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $400,462, approximately $171 per square foot. 920 W Daniel St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Montessori Habitat School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Sottos Nancy R
Bought by
Nancy R Sottos Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
White Scott R
Bought by
White Scott R and Sottos Nancy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Snyder Peter K and Twine Snyder Tracy E
Bought by
White Scott R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Devine Robert W and Devine Karen M
Bought by
Snyder Peter K and Twine Snyder Tracy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,200
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy R Sottos Trust | -- | Tummelson Bryan & Knox Llp | |
| White Scott R | -- | None Available | |
| White Scott R | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Snyder Peter K | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Scott R | $199,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Peter K | $291,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,706 | $131,610 | $28,250 | $103,360 |
| 2024 | $9,093 | $117,300 | $25,180 | $92,120 |
| 2023 | $9,093 | $106,830 | $22,930 | $83,900 |
| 2022 | $8,511 | $98,550 | $21,150 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $8,296 | $96,620 | $20,740 | $75,880 |
| 2020 | $7,887 | $92,020 | $19,750 | $72,270 |
| 2019 | $7,206 | $90,120 | $19,340 | $70,780 |
| 2018 | $7,042 | $84,260 | $19,040 | $65,220 |
| 2017 | $6,763 | $85,300 | $18,310 | $66,990 |
| 2016 | $6,046 | $83,540 | $17,930 | $65,610 |
| 2015 | $6,236 | $82,060 | $17,610 | $64,450 |
| 2014 | $6,183 | $79,500 | $17,610 | $61,890 |
| 2013 | $6,128 | $79,500 | $17,610 | $61,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map