920 W Huffaker St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $282,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 W Huffaker St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $265,229, approximately $169 per square foot. 920 W Huffaker St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Scott Crews David and Scott Jennifer
Bought by
Crews David Scott and Crews Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,303
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Crews Mary Jeanette
Bought by
Crews Mary Jeanette and Crews Davd Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crews David Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crews Mary Jeanette | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History