9200 Road 137 Paulding, OH 45879
Estimated Value: $147,334 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9200 Road 137, Paulding, OH 45879 and is currently estimated at $167,084, approximately $128 per square foot. 9200 Road 137 is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Manson Scott R
Bought by
Wilson Lonny L Wilson Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1993
Bought by
Wilson Lonny L Wilson Rebecca J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Lonny L Wilson Rebecca J | $70,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Lonny L Wilson Rebecca J | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $42,530 | $11,800 | $30,730 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $32,700 | $9,070 | $23,630 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $32,700 | $9,070 | $23,630 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $32,700 | $9,070 | $23,630 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $27,760 | $9,070 | $18,690 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $27,760 | $9,070 | $18,690 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $26,890 | $9,070 | $17,820 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $26,890 | $9,070 | $17,820 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $26,890 | $9,070 | $17,820 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $26,890 | $9,070 | $17,820 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $26,470 | $8,650 | $17,820 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $26,470 | $8,650 | $17,820 |
| 2013 | $1,090 | $26,470 | $8,650 | $17,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map