9201 Highway 45 Chunchula, AL 36521
Estimated Value: $19,569 - $161,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9201 Highway 45, Chunchula, AL 36521 and is currently estimated at $90,285, approximately $57 per square foot. 9201 Highway 45 is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including McDavid-Jones Elementary School, Lott Middle School, and Citronelle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Power Partnership Llc
Bought by
Crider Curt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
John Cannon
Bought by
Power Partnership Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Power Partnership Llc
Bought by
Cannon John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,900
Interest Rate
12.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Tucker Henry E
Bought by
Power Partnership Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Tucker Henry E
Bought by
Skinner Suzanne P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional