9201 Pegasus Ct Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $2,160,000 - $2,640,000
Studio
6
Baths
5,584
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9201 Pegasus Ct, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $2,345,320, approximately $420 per square foot. 9201 Pegasus Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Potomac Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Dismuke Michael E and Dismuke John R
Bought by
Dismuke Michael E and Dismuke John R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Barker Elaine D and Dismuke Elaine B
Bought by
Barker Elaine D and The Elaine D Barker Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Barker Frances H Tr
Bought by
Dismuke Elaine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dismuke Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Barker Elaine D | -- | None Available | |
| Dismuke Elaine B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,409 | $1,850,500 | $566,700 | $1,283,800 |
| 2024 | $21,409 | $1,797,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $20,764 | $1,743,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19,301 | $1,690,500 | $566,700 | $1,123,800 |
| 2021 | $19,195 | $1,690,500 | $566,700 | $1,123,800 |
| 2020 | $19,195 | $1,690,500 | $566,700 | $1,123,800 |
| 2019 | $20,010 | $1,766,900 | $636,100 | $1,130,800 |
| 2018 | $20,037 | $1,766,900 | $636,100 | $1,130,800 |
| 2017 | $20,394 | $1,766,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,788,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $19,245 | $1,770,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $19,245 | $1,751,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map