Estimated Value: $745,000 - $932,856
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9202 Creponette Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $833,964, approximately $340 per square foot. 9202 Creponette Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Silver Mesa Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Doyle Michael A and Doyle Alicia Kaye
Bought by
Doyle Michael A and Doyle Alicia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,560
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$700,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Peterson Steven G and Peterson Sally L
Bought by
Doyle Michael A and Doyle Alicia Kaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Peterson Steven G
Bought by
Peterson Steven G and Peterson Sally L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Michael A | -- | Us Title | |
| Doyle Michael A | -- | Paramount Title | |
| Peterson Steven G | -- | Superior Title | |
| Peterson Steven G | -- | Superior Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyle Michael A | $167,000 | |
| Closed | Doyle Michael A | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Doyle Michael A | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $805,800 | $368,400 | $437,400 |
| 2024 | $3,847 | $721,000 | $354,700 | $366,300 |
| 2023 | $3,772 | $705,800 | $341,100 | $364,700 |
| 2022 | $3,875 | $713,300 | $334,400 | $378,900 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $540,900 | $262,700 | $278,200 |
| 2020 | $3,103 | $458,900 | $246,100 | $212,800 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $440,000 | $232,100 | $207,900 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $411,400 | $232,100 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $381,300 | $232,100 | $149,200 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $351,100 | $209,200 | $141,900 |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $395,500 | $221,700 | $173,800 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $376,400 | $215,400 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map