9202 E 5th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $352,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9202 E 5th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $339,645, approximately $214 per square foot. 9202 E 5th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Anna Henry Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Covey Theresa L
Bought by
Seal Michael A and Seal Kristy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,700
Outstanding Balance
$35,555
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,090
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seal Michael A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seal Michael A | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |