9202 Patrick St Upperville, VA 20184
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9202 Patrick St, Upperville, VA 20184 and is currently estimated at $554,138, approximately $571 per square foot. 9202 Patrick St is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Claude Thompson Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Perry Nicole Hawes
Bought by
Arellano Landeros Ismael and Arellano Maria Asunion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Winddridge Susan A
Bought by
Gorman Dennis M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arellano Landeros Ismael | -- | None Available | |
| Gorman Dennis M | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $309,400 | $200,000 | $109,400 |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $309,400 | $200,000 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $309,400 | $200,000 | $109,400 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $309,400 | $200,000 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $272,500 | $200,000 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $272,500 | $200,000 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $272,500 | $200,000 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $272,500 | $200,000 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $257,800 | $200,000 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $257,800 | $200,000 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $257,800 | $200,000 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map