9202 Wilmer St Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,428 - $662,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9202 Wilmer St, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $625,357, approximately $438 per square foot. 9202 Wilmer St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including New Hampshire Estates Elementary School, Oak View Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Lachmann David and Jensen Susan
Bought by
Jensen Lachmann Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,182
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Lachmann David
Bought by
Lachmann David and Lachmann Susan Jensen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Lachmann David
Bought by
Lachmann David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1993
Sold by
Timothy F B and Timothy Sullivan C
Bought by
Lachmann David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Lachmann Susan | -- | Kvs Title Llc | |
| Lachmann David | -- | -- | |
| Lachmann David | -- | -- | |
| Lachmann David | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Lachmann Susan | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lachmann David | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,365 | $585,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,365 | $582,200 | $314,500 | $267,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $549,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,162 | $516,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,173 | $483,400 | $314,500 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $6,080 | $471,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,191 | $459,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,689 | $447,500 | $264,500 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $5,563 | $424,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $401,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,095 | $379,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,095 | $379,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map