9203 150th St E Puyallup, WA 98375
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $582,886
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9203 150th St E, Puyallup, WA 98375 and is currently estimated at $575,472, approximately $242 per square foot. 9203 150th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Firgrove Elementary School, Ballou Junior High School, and Gov. John Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Kerr Hansen Corp
Bought by
Galdo Robert F and Galdo Miriam D J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,149
Outstanding Balance
$35,674
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$539,798
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galdo Robert F | $159,950 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galdo Robert F | $163,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,350 | $556,700 | $167,500 | $389,200 |
| 2024 | $5,350 | $526,100 | $163,700 | $362,400 |
| 2023 | $5,350 | $507,700 | $163,700 | $344,000 |
| 2022 | $5,107 | $537,100 | $183,600 | $353,500 |
| 2021 | $4,829 | $373,400 | $137,700 | $235,700 |
| 2019 | $4,341 | $357,000 | $113,400 | $243,600 |
| 2018 | $4,363 | $333,200 | $98,500 | $234,700 |
| 2017 | $4,032 | $299,200 | $84,700 | $214,500 |
| 2016 | $3,549 | $240,100 | $67,300 | $172,800 |
| 2014 | $3,198 | $219,400 | $58,300 | $161,100 |
| 2013 | $3,198 | $197,800 | $51,700 | $146,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map