NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9203 Pine Walk Pass Unit 67 Linden, MI 48451

Estimated Value: $413,033 - $427,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 12, 2026

Last sale price $425,000 $258 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,642 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built-In Refrigerator
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Ranch Style House
  • Laundry Room
  • Gas Fireplace

About This Home

As of January 2026

Located in the charming community of Linden, Michigan, this stunning ranch-style home offers a perfect blend of modern luxury and serene suburban living. The property greets you with a large, picturesque front porch..
Step inside to discover an open-layout floor plan adorned with gleaming hardwood floors throughout. The heart of the home is the recently professionally designed kitchen, featuring top-of-the-line handcrafted cabinets, floor-to-ceiling cabinetry, and a spacious island that’s perfect for gourmet meals, entertaining, or casual family gatherings.
Cozy up in the inviting great room centered around a warm gas fireplace, creating an atmosphere of comfort and elegance. This meticulously maintained and updated residence boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, along with the convenience of first-floor laundry.
Escape to the peaceful sunroom overlooking the expansive backyard—a tranquil retreat for reading, relaxing, or enjoying nature’s beauty. Outside, gather around the charming stone fire pit on crisp Michigan nights, roasting marshmallows under the stars and making lasting memories.
With its impeccable updates, thoughtful design, and prime location, this home is move-in ready and waiting for you.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Haffajee

C2C Real Estate Group License #6502432937 Listed on: 10/31/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Sherry Cynowa

RE/MAX Platinum License #6501267958

RE/MAX Platinum

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 2005 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90 x 2017

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Steve Sturgis Association, Phone Number (810) 569-2922
  • Woods At River Ridge Condos Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0134626067

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,534

Year Built

Built in 2005 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2005
  • State Equalized Value: 147300.0000
  • Year Renovated: 2024
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Gas
  • Fireplace Locations: Family Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave
  • Total Sq Ft: 1650

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl
  • Foundation Materials: Poured
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

• Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 8105692922
  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association Contact: Steve Sturgis
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 0.40
  • Lot Dimensions: 90 x 2017
  • Parcel Number: 0134626067

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2044.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 2490.0000
  • Total Tax: 4534.0000
  • Taxable Value: 127228.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Linden

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2025
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Davidson Brian H and Davidson Erin E
Bought by
Huerta Jonathan and Huerta Kelly Marie
Seller's Agent
Adam Haffajee
C2C Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent
Sherry Cynowa
RE/MAX Platinum
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Views
60
Current Estimated Value
$420,258

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,742
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.34%
Original Mortgage
$439,023
Outstanding Balance
$439,023
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$18,765

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Davidson Brian H and Conley Erin E
Bought by
Davidson Brian H and Conley Erin E

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2021
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$284,900
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
7.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.97%
Original Mortgage
$276,300
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Martin Roderick and Martin Sherry
Bought by
Anderson Michele Lynn

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2017
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Scrivens John and Scrivens Naomi E
Bought by
Scrivens John and Scrivens Naomi E

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huerta Jonathan $425,000 None Listed On Document
Davidson Brian H -- None Listed On Document
Conley Erin E $284,900 Cislo Title Company
Anderson Michele Lynn -- None Available
Martin Roderick $230,000 First American Title Ins Co
Scrivens John -- None Available
Scrivens John $50,000 Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huerta Jonathan $439,023
Previous Owner Conley Erin E $276,300
Previous Owner Martin Roderick $184,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Sold $425,000 0.0% $258 / Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2025 10/31/25 For Sale $425,000 +49.2% $258 / Sq Ft
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Sold $284,900 +7.6% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/08/2021 03/08/21 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2021 03/05/21 For Sale $264,900 +15.2% $161 / Sq Ft
09/14/2017 09/14/17 Sold $230,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2017 08/11/17 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2017 08/08/17 Off Market $230,000 -- --
07/28/2017 07/28/17 For Sale $234,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,534 $154,600 $0 $0
2024 $2,044 $147,300 $0 $0
2023 $1,951 $146,800 $0 $0
2022 $3,956 $115,400 $0 $0
2021 $3,693 $112,500 $0 $0
2020 $1,529 $108,300 $0 $0
2019 $1,535 $107,800 $0 $0
2018 $3,403 $92,100 $0 $0
2017 $2,543 $92,100 $0 $0
2016 $2,574 $96,200 $0 $0
2015 $2,010 $86,500 $0 $0
2014 $1,056 $78,100 $0 $0
2012 -- $63,400 $63,400 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20251050498

Realcomp

APN: 01-34-626-067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.