$469,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
Last list price

9203 White Tail Dr Conroe, TX 77303

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,287 Sq Ft
0.99 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$205 Per Sq Ft

96 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Greenhouse
  • Deck
  • High Ceiling
  • 0.99 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of April 2026

1 Year Home Warranty Included! Nearly 1 acre in Deer Trail Two with LOW 1.59% tax rate! This beautifully maintained 1-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, luxury LVP flooring throughout, granite countertops, and a NEW $30K roof installed last year.
Experience upscale country living in this 2,287 sq. ft. open-concept home, perfect for everyday comfort and entertaining. Raised ceilings, quiet-close cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances add style and functionality throughout the home.
The spacious primary suite features a soaking tub, walk-in shower, dual sinks, and a large walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms offer excellent space and storage.
Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard with a covered patio, greenhouse area, and a charming palace-style chicken coop—perfect for peaceful country living.
The oversized 3-car garage provides plenty of parking and storage. This move-in ready home is a standout opportunity in one of Conroe’s most desirable acreage communities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cristian Striblea

Keller Williams Realty Professionals License #0844344 Listed on: 12/04/2025

Keller Williams Realty Professionals

Last Buyer's Agent

Kellie Olson

Keller Williams Signature License #0483939

Keller Williams Signature

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,977

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 42,915 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Cleared Lot
  • Additional Parcels

HOA Fees

  • $24 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,287 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Soaking Tub
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Community Details

  • Deer Trail/Imc Association, Phone Number (936) 756-0032
  • Deer Trail Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,977

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.99 Acres

HOA Fees

$24 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9852
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Deer Trail
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:477634
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Window Treatments, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 2287.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 285.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Deer Trail/IMC
  • Phone: 936-756-0032
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: BARTLETT ELEMENTARY (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: CONROE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: STOCKTON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 40060408700
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6977.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2025
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$475,000
Views
150

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.90%
Original Mortgage
$469,000
Outstanding Balance
$469,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$3,483

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2021
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
List Price
$399,999

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.38%
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Harden Ashlee and Harden Christopher
Bought by
Harden Ashlee and Harden Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Wilkins Ashlee and Harden Chris

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,608
Interest Rate
4.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $469,000 Guaranteed Rate
Vendors Lien -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Dhi Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $469,000 VA
Previous Owner $324,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $265,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $264,608 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $469,000 -1.3% $205 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 For Sale $475,000 +18.8% $208 / Sq Ft
11/02/2021 11/02/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/07/2021 10/07/21 For Sale $399,999 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,613 $434,461 $42,917 $391,544
2024 $5,613 $439,953 $42,917 $397,036
2023 $5,656 $442,600 $42,920 $399,680
2022 $7,134 $409,530 $42,920 $366,610
2021 $5,942 $321,420 $42,920 $278,500
2020 $5,923 $304,660 $42,920 $261,740
2019 $5,708 $283,340 $42,920 $240,420

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 92997476

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 4006-04-08700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.