T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tracy Turner
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $554,000
Great Price on this oversized Cul-De-Sac Lot in Popular Waterford Plantation!! Subdivision in excellent location near Schools, Shopping, Restaurants, Golf Courses and More. Neighborhood amenities include Pool & Tennis Courts.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pingley Michael Lynn | $42,000 | -- | |
| Grubb John M | $95,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grubb John M | $47,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | Sold | $42,000 | -15.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | For Sale | $49,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $35,719 | $6,586 | $29,133 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,738 | $4,738 | $0 |
| 2021 | $594 | $4,738 | $4,738 | $0 |
| 2020 | $591 | $6,575 | $6,575 | $0 |
| 2019 | $591 | $6,575 | $6,575 | $0 |
| 2018 | $534 | $4,314 | $4,314 | $0 |
| 2017 | $531 | $2,465 | $2,465 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,465 | $2,465 | $0 |
| 2015 | $531 | $4,315 | $4,315 | $0 |
| 2014 | $514 | $2,466 | $2,466 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tracy Turner
RE/MAX
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sharon Wright
Wright Realty and Builders, In
Ask me questions while you tour the home.