9205 Buttonfield Ave Moore, OK 73160
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9205 Buttonfield Ave, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $230,275, approximately $138 per square foot. 9205 Buttonfield Ave is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Ward Brian and Ward Amanda
Bought by
Mora Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,686
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Trang Thanh Q
Bought by
Ward Brian and Ward Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mora Lisa | $125,000 | Fa | |
| Ward Brian | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mora Lisa | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,263 | $19,448 | $3,261 | $16,187 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $18,332 | $3,304 | $15,028 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $17,798 | $3,687 | $14,111 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $17,280 | $4,004 | $13,276 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $16,776 | $4,059 | $12,717 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $16,288 | $2,400 | $13,888 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $16,288 | $2,400 | $13,888 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $16,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $15,996 | $2,357 | $13,639 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $15,530 | $2,288 | $13,242 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $15,078 | $1,185 | $13,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map