NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $188,531 - $266,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,948 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Carpet
  • 1-minute walk to Briarwood Park
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2023

Lots of redecorating just completed. New paint & flooring. Large corner lot. Covered back patio.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Judy Johnson

Bricker & Associates, Inc. License #51577 Listed on: 12/11/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Judy Johnson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • Chain Link Fence
  • Zoning described as Rs3

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,948 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/11/22
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, cable TV, insurance
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

9,191 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Cable TV, Insurance
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2022-12-11

Listing Details

  • Directions: Located North of 41st Street between Memorial and Mingo
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Subdivision Name: Briarwood
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1948.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage, Two or More Spaces

• Elementary School: Skelly
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Rs3
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Fix Robert Preston
Bought by
Duran Jose G and Duran Rebecca H
Current Estimated Value
$236,633

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duran Jose G $75,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/07/2023 03/07/23 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
02/13/2023 02/13/23 Price Changed $1,395 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
01/17/2023 01/17/23 Price Changed $1,450 -6.5% $1 / Sq Ft
12/11/2022 12/11/22 For Rent $1,550 +55.8% --
10/24/2012 10/24/12 Rented $995 -16.7% --
08/03/2012 08/03/12 Under Contract -- -- --
08/03/2012 08/03/12 For Rent $1,195 -- --
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,320 $17,314 $2,401 $14,913
2024 $1,993 $16,490 $2,879 $13,611
2023 $1,993 $15,705 $2,644 $13,061
2022 $1,994 $14,956 $3,021 $11,935
2021 $1,881 $14,244 $2,877 $11,367
2020 $1,767 $13,565 $2,740 $10,825
2019 $1,770 $12,920 $3,003 $9,917
2018 $1,704 $12,409 $2,884 $9,525
2017 $1,629 $11,880 $2,761 $9,119
2016 $1,595 $11,880 $2,761 $9,119
2015 $1,598 $11,880 $2,761 $9,119
2014 $1,583 $11,880 $2,761 $9,119
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2241714

MLS Technology

APN: 05025-93-24-04100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.