9205 E 46th Place Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,710 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9205 E 46th Place, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $183,928, approximately $164 per square foot. 9205 E 46th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Isabel Cortez and Isabel Rosa
Bought by
Cortez Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Cortez Ramon and Sanchez Rosa Isabel
Bought by
Cortez Ramon and Sanchez Rosa Isabel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Rental Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cortez Ramon | -- | -- | |
| -- | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $14,570 | $2,570 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $13,877 | $2,996 | $10,881 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $15,190 | $2,996 | $12,194 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $8,935 | $2,688 | $6,247 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $8,510 | $2,560 | $5,950 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $8,510 | $2,560 | $5,950 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $8,465 | $2,547 | $5,918 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $8,062 | $2,426 | $5,636 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $7,678 | $2,310 | $5,368 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $7,678 | $2,310 | $5,368 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $7,678 | $2,310 | $5,368 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $7,678 | $2,310 | $5,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map