9205 E Muleshoe St Tucson, AZ 85747
Rita Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,742 - $310,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9205 E Muleshoe St, Tucson, AZ 85747 and is currently estimated at $296,936, approximately $189 per square foot. 9205 E Muleshoe St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Desert Willow Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Desert Sky Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Del Webbs Coventry Homes Of Tucson Inc
Bought by
Mcveigh Jill Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,800
Outstanding Balance
$596
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,340
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcveigh Jill Diane | $101,520 | -- | |
| Del Webbs Coventry Homes Of Tucson Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Del Webbs Coventry Homes Const Tucson Co | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History