K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Karlyne McGinnis
Mountain View Properties
(253) 347-3409
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $768,000
Desirable Mountain Creek neighborhood. This was the Model home, so it has all of the upgrades. Extensive hardwood flooring, large master suite, 5 pc master bath. Large bonus room with built-in entertainment center. Gourmet kitchen, walk-in pantry. SS appliances, granite counter-tops, Office on main floor w/French doors, gas fireplace, oversized covered patio. Corner lot, fenced backyard, sprinkler system, RV parking, A/C, wired for surround sound & generator. Reduced Price can close quickly.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mountain View Properties License #12709 Listed on: 06/03/2014
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM642454
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2004
Lot Details
9,148 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fay Taylor | $332,219 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcginnis Michael E | $389,950 | Transnation Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fay Taylor | $330,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcginnis Michael E | $311,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2014 09/30/14 | Sold | $332,500 | -2.2% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2014 09/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2014 09/05/14 | Price Changed | $340,000 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2014 09/05/14 | For Sale | $340,000 | -2.9% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2014 07/07/14 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -2.5% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -3.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2014 06/03/14 | For Sale | $369,950 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,760 | $697,500 | $193,400 | $504,100 |
| 2024 | $6,760 | $697,500 | $199,500 | $498,000 |
| 2023 | $6,760 | $647,800 | $185,100 | $462,700 |
| 2022 | $6,428 | $651,700 | $213,900 | $437,800 |
| 2021 | $6,523 | $496,200 | $140,100 | $356,100 |
| 2019 | $5,774 | $463,300 | $113,500 | $349,800 |
| 2018 | $5,946 | $446,400 | $106,300 | $340,100 |
| 2017 | $5,284 | $409,900 | $92,000 | $317,900 |
| 2016 | $4,671 | $318,000 | $63,400 | $254,600 |
| 2014 | $4,326 | $283,600 | $49,300 | $234,300 |
| 2013 | $4,326 | $250,800 | $46,900 | $203,900 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Karlyne McGinnis
Mountain View Properties
(253) 347-3409
7 Total Sales
d
Buyer's Agent in 2014
douglas ching
Keller Williams Downtown Seattle
(206) 218-8939
16 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM642454
APN: 700165-0260
Ask me questions while you tour the home.