9206 Lanthorn Way Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $589,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9206 Lanthorn Way, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $546,580, approximately $275 per square foot. 9206 Lanthorn Way is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Skillman James S and Skillman Charlotte F
Bought by
Skillman James S and Skillman Charlotte S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Landuyt Oscar and Landuyt Rachel L
Bought by
Skillman James S and Skillman Charlotte F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,759
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Housewright William A
Bought by
Landuyt Oscar and Landuyt Rachel L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skillman James S | -- | Attorney | |
| Skillman James S | $260,000 | Island Title 5 Star Agency L | |
| Landuyt Oscar | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skillman James S | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,494 | $280,423 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $282,238 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $264,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,338 | $260,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $325,375 | $73,040 | $252,335 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $254,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,258 | $248,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $244,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $239,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $276,563 | $72,900 | $203,663 |
| 2015 | $3,381 | $263,899 | $72,000 | $191,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map