NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9206 Millstone Dr Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

Estimated Value: $463,000 - $521,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,896 Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2012

Last sale price $207,500 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 137% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,175 / mo

155 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2012

Beautiful Wooded Ridge Subdivision. More than 1/3 acre wooded lot! 2-story Colonial, features vaulted ceiling family room with floor to ceiling stone w/ gas fireplace. Formal dining room and living room. Large kitchen & dinette w/a new floor w/ patio doors to deck & then down to brick patio. 1st floor laundry. Master suite w/ walk in closet, whirlpool tub w/ceramic tile & shower. Finished rec room, full sized windows & rough in for a bathroom. All appliances incl. Radon mitigation system incl.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerri Haubrich

Bear Realty Of Burlington License #6230-90 Listed on: 04/03/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Uhl

RE/MAX Liberty License #52305-90

RE/MAX Liberty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,230

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1,896 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Softener

Additional Features

  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is near public transit

Community Details

  • Wooded Ridge Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 151032209027210

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,230

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Subdivision Name: Wooded Ridge
  • Directions: Hwy C (Spring Street) to Millstone Dr. and go N to house
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1896
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
  • Has Basement: Full, Full Size Windows
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Wooded, Sidewalk, Near Public Transit
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway Entrance, Electric Door Opener, Paved
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Municipal Sewer

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Racine Unified
  • High School: Case

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Subdivision
  • Parcel #: 151032209027210

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4230
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2012
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$207,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,400
-13.51%
Current Estimated Value
$491,770

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$284,270
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.55%
Original Mortgage
$203,700
Outstanding Balance
$135,723
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$356,047

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Marinan John J and Marinan Ursula B
Bought by
Coleman Dennis A and Coleman Monica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,900
Interest Rate
6.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sutton Brian K $207,500 None Available
Coleman Dennis A $259,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sutton Brian K $203,700
Previous Owner Coleman Dennis A $220,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2012 10/01/12 Sold $207,500 -13.5% $109 / Sq Ft
09/05/2012 09/05/12 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2012 04/03/12 For Sale $239,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,620 $423,700 $83,400 $340,300
2024 $6,215 $397,800 $83,400 $314,400
2023 $6,284 $390,800 $77,900 $312,900
2022 $5,978 $368,000 $77,900 $290,100
2021 $6,018 $330,500 $70,800 $259,700
2020 $4,809 $257,000 $50,400 $206,600
2019 $4,585 $257,000 $50,400 $206,600
2018 $4,543 $236,200 $45,900 $190,300
2017 $5,029 $230,200 $45,900 $184,300
2016 $4,453 $214,300 $41,300 $173,000
2015 $4,413 $214,300 $41,300 $173,000
2014 $4,167 $214,300 $41,300 $173,000
2013 $4,417 $214,300 $41,300 $173,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1249871

Metro MLS

APN: 151-032209027210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.