9206 Vrain Ct Westminster, CO 80031
Hyland Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,102 - $570,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9206 Vrain Ct, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $514,276, approximately $344 per square foot. 9206 Vrain Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Melillo Dan C and Melillo Louise H
Bought by
Peacock Harral Y and Peacock Mary V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,648
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$436,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Storck Development Corp
Bought by
Melillo Dan C and Melillo Louise H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peacock Harral Y | $285,000 | Stewart Title Of Denver Inc | |
| Melillo Dan C | $163,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peacock Harral Y | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $34,210 | $7,620 | $26,590 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $31,440 | $7,000 | $24,440 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $35,990 | $6,770 | $29,220 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $24,670 | $6,950 | $17,720 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $24,670 | $6,950 | $17,720 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $29,340 | $7,150 | $22,190 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $29,340 | $7,150 | $22,190 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $22,930 | $5,400 | $17,530 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $22,930 | $5,400 | $17,530 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $21,190 | $4,620 | $16,570 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $21,190 | $4,620 | $16,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,890 | $4,220 | $16,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map