9209 Dayflower Dr Tampa, FL 33647
Pebble Creek Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $415,592
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9209 Dayflower Dr, Tampa, FL 33647 and is currently estimated at $405,148, approximately $228 per square foot. 9209 Dayflower Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Hunter's Green Elementary School, Benito Middle School, and Wharton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Zahor Patricia D
Bought by
Burkhardt Terry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Outstanding Balance
$54,085
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Ranney Stephen H and Ranney M
Bought by
Zahor Patricia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhardt Terry | $152,000 | -- | |
| Zahor Patricia D | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History