9209 Rapid Lightning Rd Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $315,866 - $434,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9209 Rapid Lightning Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $363,967, approximately $324 per square foot. 9209 Rapid Lightning Rd is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Carter Michelle D
Bought by
Carter Daniel M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Daniel M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $240,309 | $157,255 | $83,054 |
| 2024 | $694 | $235,146 | $157,255 | $77,891 |
| 2023 | $633 | $192,905 | $137,545 | $55,360 |
| 2022 | $753 | $198,136 | $128,936 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $646 | $108,417 | $67,727 | $40,690 |
| 2020 | $625 | $96,607 | $60,589 | $36,018 |
| 2019 | $600 | $96,346 | $52,658 | $43,688 |
| 2018 | $582 | $98,344 | $57,064 | $41,280 |
| 2017 | $582 | $91,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $625 | $97,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map