NOT LISTED FOR SALE

921 10th St SW Alabaster, AL 35007

Estimated Value: $278,000 - $283,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,833 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2025

Last sale price $280,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,724 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.54 Acre Lot
  • Attic
  • Soaking Tub
  • Thompson Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Attached Garage
  • Recessed Lighting

About This Home

As of November 2025

GORGEOUS RENOVATED 4 BEDROOM HOME WITH SPACIOUS BACKYARD! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath home nestled on a stunning landscape lot. Step inside to discover a fresh, modern interior featuring brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring. A fresh painted interior and exterior, an open concept layout perfect for comfort living and entertaining. The large living room offers plenty of space to gather and relax, complete with a cozy fireplace. A fully updated kitchen is a chef's dream with all New stainless steel appliances and ample cabinetry for storage.Spacious master suite, featuring large walk in Closet and luxurious garden tub. Three additional generously sized bedrooms share a beautifully updated full bath. Outside, the expansive backyard provides endless possibilities to create your Ideal outdoor Oasis. A neat and functional attached garage completes this move in ready Gem.With a Brand new HVAC System and modern updates throughout, home offers comfort and Style!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Noorie Kannar

RealtySouth-I459 Southwest Listed on: 08/02/2025

RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Smith

Alpha Smith Realty Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Marble Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Laminate Countertops
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Flood Plain: Y
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RTSO69
  • Directions: I-65 S Take Exit 238 Alabaster/Sagnaw Turn Rt on Hwy 31, Turn Left at light cross railroad tracks Turn Rt on Market Center Dr Left on 6Th Ave SW, Left on 10th St SW House will be on your Left
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1833.0
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • SystemPrice: 280000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Recess Lighting
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Gas (FIREPL)
  • Room 1: Dining Room
  • Room 2: Kitchen
  • Room 3: Living
  • Room 4: Master Bedroom
  • Room 5: Master Bath
  • Room 6: Bedroom
  • Room 7: Bedroom
  • Room 8: Bedroom
  • Room 9: Full Bath
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher Built-In,Microwave Built-In,Refrigerator,Some Stainless Appl,Stove-Electric
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Marble (FIREPL)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1833
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Water Heater: Electric (WTRHTR)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: 1 Side Brick, Wood Siding

• Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 1833

Listed on
Aug 2, 2025
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Abdalamer Alaa
Bought by
Weems William Taylor and Weems Jordan Ashley
Seller's Agent
Noorie Kannar
RealtySouth-I459 Southwest
Buyer's Agent
Richard Smith
Alpha Smith Realty Group LLC
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-6.64%
Views
288
Current Estimated Value
$280,212

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$212
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.15%
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,212

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Homecomings Financial Llc
Bought by
Abdalamer Alaa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Gary Lashaun L
Bought by
Homecomings Financial Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Slatton Donald R and Slatton Jeanette Douglas
Bought by
Gary Lashaun L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Home Leasing Llc
Bought by
Slatton Donald R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Summer Brook Partnership
Bought by
Home Leasing Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weems William Taylor $280,000 None Listed On Document
Abdalamer Alaa $115,101 None Available
Homecomings Financial Llc $135,150 None Available
Gary Lashaun L $158,000 None Available
Slatton Donald R $500 --
Home Leasing Llc $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Weems William Taylor $265,000
Previous Owner Gary Lashaun L $150,100
Previous Owner Slatton Donald R $136,800
Previous Owner Home Leasing Llc $128,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Sold $280,000 -3.4% $153 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $289,900 -3.3% $158 / Sq Ft
08/02/2025 08/02/25 For Sale $299,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,731 $50,580 $0 $0
2024 $2,750 $50,920 $0 $0
2023 $2,740 $50,740 $0 $0
2022 $2,466 $45,660 $0 $0
2021 $2,179 $40,360 $0 $0
2020 $2,108 $39,040 $0 $0
2019 $1,846 $34,180 $0 $0
2017 $1,639 $30,360 $0 $0
2015 $1,577 $29,200 $0 $0
2014 $1,552 $28,740 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21427018

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 23-1-02-3-002-021-042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.