921 12th St Wisner, NE 68791
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 12th St, Wisner, NE 68791 and is currently estimated at $228,531, approximately $100 per square foot. 921 12th St is a home located in Cuming County with nearby schools including Wisner-Pilger Elementary School, Wisner-Pilger Middle School, and Wisner-Pilger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Bennett Rosa
Bought by
Woldt Randy G and Woldt Jodean K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,067
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woldt Randy G | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Woldt Randy G | $32,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $190,365 | $11,900 | $178,465 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $173,320 | $11,900 | $161,420 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $159,700 | $9,100 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $144,465 | $8,400 | $136,065 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $126,250 | $4,900 | $121,350 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $124,585 | $4,900 | $119,685 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $118,510 | $4,900 | $113,610 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $109,125 | $4,900 | $104,225 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $100,645 | $5,600 | $95,045 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $100,645 | $5,600 | $95,045 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $100,645 | $5,600 | $95,045 |
| 2014 | $665 | $81,910 | $5,600 | $76,310 |
| 2013 | $665 | $40,945 | $5,600 | $35,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map