921 17th Ave E Jerome, ID 83338
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 17th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338 and is currently estimated at $309,992, approximately $228 per square foot. 921 17th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Robinson Susan M and Estate Of Eileen Mccarter Hans
Bought by
Amend Keith and Amend Leann C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amend Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $254,176 | $42,070 | $212,106 |
| 2024 | $3,570 | $254,176 | $42,070 | $212,106 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $254,176 | $42,070 | $212,106 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $224,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,706 | $190,703 | $38,273 | $152,430 |
| 2020 | $2,934 | $147,357 | $25,547 | $121,810 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $147,357 | $25,547 | $121,810 |
| 2018 | $2,879 | $113,052 | $25,547 | $87,505 |
| 2016 | $38 | $113,052 | $25,547 | $87,505 |
| 2014 | $98 | $113,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map