921 28th St E Tifton, GA 31794
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $272,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 28th St E, Tifton, GA 31794 and is currently estimated at $244,829, approximately $161 per square foot. 921 28th St E is a home located in Tift County with nearby schools including Northside Primary School, Charles Spencer Elementary School, and J.T. Reddick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Tidwell James M
Bought by
Tidwell Alberson Elizabeth Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1982
Sold by
Green Industries Inc
Bought by
Tidwell James M and Tidwell Ida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1980
Sold by
Taylor Roy E
Bought by
Green Industries Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1974
Sold by
Denby Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Taylor Roy E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tidwell Alberson Elizabeth Jane | -- | -- | |
| Tidwell Alberson Elizabeth Jane | -- | -- | |
| Tidwell James M | $57,000 | -- | |
| Green Industries Inc | $5,500 | -- | |
| Taylor Roy E | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $78,453 | $12,000 | $66,453 |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $82,707 | $12,000 | $70,707 |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $49,437 | $8,000 | $41,437 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $49,437 | $8,000 | $41,437 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $49,437 | $8,000 | $41,437 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $42,698 | $8,000 | $34,698 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $42,698 | $8,000 | $34,698 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $42,698 | $8,000 | $34,698 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $42,698 | $8,000 | $34,698 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $42,698 | $8,000 | $34,698 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $42,698 | $8,000 | $34,698 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $42,698 | $8,000 | $34,698 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,698 | $8,000 | $34,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map