NOT LISTED FOR SALE

921 Alpine View Dr Mount Vernon, WA 98274

Estimated Value: $766,050 - $918,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,150 Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2019

Last sale price $599,846 $279 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,986 / mo

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Clubhouse
  • Wood Flooring
  • Mountain View
  • Northwest Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of May 2019

Woodside Active Adult Community - for those age 55 & better! This larger Sinclair 2150 plan has an open concept feel combining the living, dining and kitchen areas. Featuring 3 bedrooms, a study, 2 baths & a 2 car garage all on a single level. Split living with master away from guest rooms for privacy. Finishes include hardwoods, SS appliances, & granite slab counters. Landscaped & irrigated yard maintained by HOA. Community lodge & park.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jayci Shaddy

Landed Gentry Development Inc License #123675 Listed on: 02/18/2019

Co-Listed By

Mary Geisel

Landed Gentry Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Lorraine Dill

John L. Scott, Inc. License #46231

John L. Scott, Inc.

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1411890

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 7,405

Additional Features

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Patio
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number P134552

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Mount Vernon Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Amenities

  • Clubhouse

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 10 - 1 Story
  • Architecture: Nw Contemporary
  • New Construction: Under Construction
  • Homebuilder: Landed Gentry Homes & Communities
  • Building Information: Built On Lot, Planned Unit Dev
  • Entrance Level: Main
  • New Construction: Y
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Bath Off Master, French Doors, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk In Pantry, Walk-In Closet
  • Floor Covering: Hardwood, Vinyl, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Main
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplaces Main: 1
  • Den or Office: Main
  • Living Room: Main
  • Kitchen w/ Eating Area: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2150
  • Square Footage Finished: 2150

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Cement Planked, Stone, Wood Products
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Mountain, Territorial

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Garage-Attached
  • Total Covered Parking: 2

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Forced Air, 90%+ High Efficiency
  • Power Company: Puget Sound Energy
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Sewer Company: City of Mount Vernon
  • Water Company: PUD
  • Water Heater: Garage-Electric
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 175
  • Community Name: Mount Vernon
  • Project: Woodside
  • Community Features: Age Restriction, CCRs, Clubhouse

Schools

  • School District: MTV

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 70
  • Lot Details: Curbs, Paved Street, Sidewalk
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7312
  • Parcel Number: P134552
  • Zoning Jurisdiction: City

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Berry Bruce Edward
Bought by
Berry Bruce Edward and Berry Elizabeth Anne
Current Estimated Value
$813,263

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2019
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Woodside 6 & 7 Llc
List Price
$568,874
Sold Price
$599,846
Premium/Discount to List
$30,973
5.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.41%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Berry Bruce Edward -- None Available
Berry Bruce Edward $599,846 Land T&E Of Skagit & Island
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Sold $599,846 +5.4% $279 / Sq Ft
02/18/2019 02/18/19 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2019 02/18/19 For Sale $568,874 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,776 $769,400 $241,500 $527,900
2024 $7,298 $734,700 $217,600 $517,100
2023 $7,298 $713,900 $208,600 $505,300
2022 $6,894 $684,400 $196,800 $487,600
2021 $7,530 $587,800 $142,500 $445,300
2020 $6,050 $597,300 $0 $0
2019 $229 $466,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1411890

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: P134552

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.