921 Bay Rd Brooklin, ME 04616
Estimated Value: $342,688 - $1,086,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
460
Sq Ft
$1,236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Bay Rd, Brooklin, ME 04616 and is currently estimated at $568,422, approximately $1,235 per square foot. 921 Bay Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brooklin School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $315,300 | $77,000 | $238,300 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $295,300 | $77,000 | $218,300 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $234,800 | $77,000 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $205,400 | $69,000 | $136,400 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $204,600 | $69,000 | $135,600 |
| 2020 | $14,049 | $204,600 | $69,000 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $188,200 | $69,000 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $188,200 | $69,000 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $188,200 | $69,000 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $187,200 | $69,000 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $187,200 | $69,000 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $187,200 | $69,000 | $118,200 |
| 2013 | $1,236 | $187,200 | $69,000 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map