921 Beale Ave Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $84,168 - $152,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Beale Ave, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $102,542, approximately $61 per square foot. 921 Beale Ave is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,410 | $400 | $19,010 |
| 2024 | $80 | $10,090 | $400 | $9,690 |
| 2023 | $80 | $10,090 | $400 | $9,690 |
| 2022 | $130 | $10,090 | $400 | $9,690 |
| 2021 | $130 | $10,090 | $400 | $9,690 |
| 2020 | $130 | $10,600 | $320 | $10,280 |
| 2019 | $154 | $10,600 | $320 | $10,280 |
| 2018 | $179 | $10,600 | $320 | $10,280 |
| 2017 | $179 | $10,600 | $320 | $10,280 |
| 2016 | $179 | $10,600 | $320 | $10,280 |
| 2015 | $179 | $10,600 | $320 | $10,280 |
| 2014 | $179 | $10,580 | $240 | $10,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map