921 Borton St Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $144,345
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Borton St, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $126,086, approximately $103 per square foot. 921 Borton St is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Hollis Hand Elementary School, Franklin Forest Elementary School, and Ethel W. Kight Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Charles Davis
Bought by
Culpepper Orlando C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Sarah Carter
Bought by
Charles Davis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1961
Sold by
Kate Jack and Kate Hill
Bought by
Sarah Carter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culpepper Orlando C | $83,000 | -- | |
| Charles Davis | $5,100 | -- | |
| Sarah Carter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $47,472 | $3,720 | $43,752 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $43,336 | $3,720 | $39,616 |
| 2023 | $555 | $40,236 | $3,720 | $36,516 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $38,276 | $3,720 | $34,556 |
| 2021 | $977 | $34,392 | $2,520 | $31,872 |
| 2020 | $977 | $34,392 | $2,520 | $31,872 |
| 2019 | $890 | $31,512 | $2,520 | $28,992 |
| 2018 | $935 | $32,988 | $2,552 | $30,436 |
| 2017 | $935 | $32,988 | $2,552 | $30,436 |
| 2016 | $948 | $33,426 | $2,552 | $30,874 |
| 2015 | $950 | $33,426 | $2,552 | $30,874 |
| 2014 | $907 | $31,956 | $2,552 | $29,404 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,043 | $2,552 | $31,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map