Estimated Value: $195,154 - $415,000
Studio
5
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Doe Run Dr, Tool, TX 75143 and is currently estimated at $264,039, approximately $150 per square foot. 921 Doe Run Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Malakoff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Corey Helen
Bought by
Ege Carla June
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Corey Harold Dean and Ege Carla June
Bought by
Ege Carla June
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Stafford Leonard L
Bought by
Ege Carla June
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Stafford Leonard L
Bought by
Ege Carla June
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ege Carla June | -- | -- | |
| Ege Carla June | -- | None Available | |
| Ege Carla June | -- | -- | |
| Ege Carla June | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $165,907 | $5,000 | $160,907 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $165,544 | $5,000 | $160,544 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $155,154 | $5,000 | $150,154 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $132,150 | $1,000 | $131,150 |
| 2021 | $2,019 | $93,210 | $1,000 | $92,210 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $85,960 | $1,000 | $84,960 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $62,500 | $1,000 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $59,070 | $1,000 | $58,070 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $57,930 | $1,000 | $56,930 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $57,930 | $1,000 | $56,930 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $57,930 | $1,000 | $56,930 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $57,930 | $1,000 | $56,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map