921 Douglas St Sturgis, SD 57785
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Douglas St, Sturgis, SD 57785 and is currently estimated at $274,656. 921 Douglas St is a home with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Absolute Rentals Llc
Bought by
Wendt Ary Eugene and Wendt Atisha Marie Buxcel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Sheriff Of Meade County
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Wells Fargo Bank N and Wells Fargo Bank A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendt Ary Eugene | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Wells Fargo Bank N | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $210,745 | $30,030 | $180,715 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $210,745 | $30,030 | $180,715 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $210,745 | $30,030 | $180,715 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $158,888 | $25,025 | $133,863 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $156,613 | $22,750 | $133,863 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $117,719 | $21,303 | $96,416 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $117,719 | $21,303 | $96,416 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $117,719 | $21,303 | $96,416 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $98,924 | $17,902 | $81,022 |
| 2016 | $0 | $98,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $98,924 | $17,902 | $81,022 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,924 | $17,902 | $81,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map