921 E Brooke Ave Stillwater, OK 74075
Estimated Value: $178,872 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 E Brooke Ave, Stillwater, OK 74075 and is currently estimated at $182,968, approximately $152 per square foot. 921 E Brooke Ave is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Stillwater Junior High School, and Stillwater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Petrin Ronald A
Bought by
Petrin Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2005
Sold by
Sgs Development Company Llc
Bought by
Matheson Brooke A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrin Elizabeth M | -- | -- | |
| Matheson Brooke A | $19,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $13,146 | $2,541 | $10,605 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $13,146 | $2,541 | $10,605 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $12,763 | $2,673 | $10,090 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $12,391 | $2,504 | $9,887 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $12,030 | $2,635 | $9,395 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $11,680 | $2,577 | $9,103 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $11,340 | $2,493 | $8,847 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $11,010 | $2,280 | $8,730 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $11,010 | $2,280 | $8,730 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $11,010 | $2,280 | $8,730 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $10,861 | $2,207 | $8,654 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $10,544 | $2,052 | $8,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map