921 E Gibson St Unit 923 Scranton, PA 18510
Hill Section NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,864
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 E Gibson St Unit 923, Scranton, PA 18510 and is currently estimated at $284,333, approximately $73 per square foot. 921 E Gibson St Unit 923 is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2022
Sold by
Pearl Leialoha Epstein Cantrell
Bought by
Epstein Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Allan Fufaro Rosalie
Bought by
Allan Fufaro Rosalie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epstein Richard | -- | -- | |
| Allan Fufaro Rosalie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $45,858 | $286,630 | $32,560 | $254,070 |
| 2025 | $6,221 | $18,000 | $5,053 | $12,947 |
| 2024 | $5,714 | $18,000 | $5,053 | $12,947 |
| 2023 | $5,714 | $18,000 | $5,053 | $12,947 |
| 2022 | $5,589 | $18,000 | $5,053 | $12,947 |
| 2021 | $5,589 | $18,000 | $5,053 | $12,947 |
| 2020 | $5,493 | $18,000 | $5,053 | $12,947 |
| 2019 | $5,176 | $18,000 | $5,053 | $12,947 |
| 2018 | $5,176 | $18,000 | $5,053 | $12,947 |
| 2017 | $5,091 | $18,000 | $5,053 | $12,947 |
| 2016 | $0 | $18,000 | $5,053 | $12,947 |
| 2015 | $3,898 | $18,000 | $5,053 | $12,947 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,000 | $5,053 | $12,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map