921 E Mapledale Ave Hazel Park, MI 48030
Estimated Value: $125,192 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
723
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 E Mapledale Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030 and is currently estimated at $142,798, approximately $197 per square foot. 921 E Mapledale Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Storen Cheryl L
Bought by
Storen Family Trust and Storen Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Yousif Naiel and Abdlahad Basman
Bought by
Storen Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storen Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Storen Cheryl L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $51,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $47,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $41,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $36,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $32,260 | $0 | $0 |