921 E Washington St Appleton, WI 54911
Lawrence-City Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,187 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,907
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 E Washington St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $352,797, approximately $121 per square foot. 921 E Washington St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Elliott Chad Edward and Elliott Erin J
Bought by
Garde Billie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Kahl Jaroslawa M
Bought by
Elliott Chad Edward and Elliott Erin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garde Billie Lee | $190,000 | -- | |
| Elliott Chad Edward | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,341 | $284,200 | $27,300 | $256,900 |
| 2022 | $4,482 | $216,700 | $23,000 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | $4,276 | $216,700 | $23,000 | $193,700 |
| 2020 | $4,252 | $216,700 | $23,000 | $193,700 |
| 2019 | $4,130 | $216,700 | $23,000 | $193,700 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $190,000 | $21,200 | $168,800 |
| 2017 | $4,105 | $190,000 | $21,200 | $168,800 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $190,000 | $21,200 | $168,800 |
| 2015 | $3,928 | $182,400 | $21,200 | $161,200 |
| 2014 | $4,318 | $182,400 | $21,200 | $161,200 |
| 2013 | $4,362 | $182,400 | $21,200 | $161,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map