Estimated Value: $149,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Eagle Dr, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $154,739, approximately $146 per square foot. 921 Eagle Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Plaza Towers Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Lusk Amber and Lusk Robert
Bought by
Lusk Amber Dean and Lusk Robert Sean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Lusk Keena Gay
Bought by
Keena G Lusk Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lusk Amber Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Keena G Lusk Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $11,914 | $2,087 | $9,827 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $10,807 | $2,197 | $8,610 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $10,292 | $2,256 | $8,036 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $9,802 | $2,160 | $7,642 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $9,802 | $2,160 | $7,642 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $9,802 | $2,160 | $7,642 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $9,803 | $2,160 | $7,643 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $9,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $9,368 | $2,064 | $7,304 |
| 2015 | $919 | $8,922 | $1,966 | $6,956 |
| 2014 | $910 | $8,663 | $1,020 | $7,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map