921 Eckel St La Grange, TX 78945
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,613
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Eckel St, La Grange, TX 78945 and is currently estimated at $269,750, approximately $167 per square foot. 921 Eckel St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including La Grange Intermediate School, La Grange Middle School, and La Grange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Freedman Brett J and Freedman Tamara A
Bought by
R & M Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & M Enterprises Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,690 | $268,690 | $43,000 | $225,690 |
| 2024 | $3,772 | $268,690 | $43,000 | $225,690 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $268,690 | $43,000 | $225,690 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $211,430 | $35,530 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $180,890 | $28,230 | $152,660 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $166,310 | $28,230 | $138,080 |
| 2019 | $3,025 | $160,740 | $26,570 | $134,170 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $153,190 | $21,590 | $131,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $128,910 | $14,110 | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $128,960 | $14,110 | $114,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,640 | $14,110 | $100,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,730 | $14,110 | $97,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map