E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Edi Gibson
Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point
(336) 688-7476
17 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $366,387
A very well maintained one level ranch with lots of updates. Beautifully landscaped on a double private lot on a cul-de-sac. Including walk in showers. New HVAC in 2025, deck in 2024, gutter guards in 2023 and more, see attached upgrades sheet. Two gas fireplaces, generator, tankless gas water heater. Permanent stairs to attic with great storage plus tons of closet space. HOA maintains mowing, seeding, leaf removal and pine needles.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point License #230655 Listed on: 10/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun Jin Woo | $365,000 | Cardinal Title Center | |
| Shipman Roy James | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jun Jin Woo | $267,221 | |
| Previous Owner | Shipman Roy James | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Sold | $365,000 | -6.2% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -1.5% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -1.0% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -2.4% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $409,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $244,600 | $62,500 | $182,100 |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $244,600 | $62,500 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $244,600 | $62,500 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $244,600 | $62,500 | $182,100 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $207,400 | $43,800 | $163,600 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $207,400 | $43,800 | $163,600 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $207,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $207,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $207,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $195,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $195,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $195,200 | $0 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Edi Gibson
Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point
(336) 688-7476
17 in this area
39 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Preston Young
Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC
(336) 420-1478
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1198611
APN: 0193584
Ask me questions while you tour the home.