R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ron Manning
Bryan Appraisal & Realty
(580) 924-7220
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $253,000
This home is located at 921 Gail Farrell Dr, Durant, OK 74701 since 26 March 2014 and is currently estimated at $236,757, approximately $140 per square foot. This property was built in 1984. 921 Gail Farrell Dr is a home located in Bryan County with nearby schools including Northwest Heights Elementary School, Washington Irving Elementary School, and Durant Intermediate Elementary School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bryan Appraisal & Realty License #135390 Listed on: 03/26/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Douglas | $129,000 | -- | |
| Mccoy Mike E | -- | None Available | |
| Mccoy Mike E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2014 05/12/14 | Sold | $129,000 | -7.8% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $16,850 | $1,825 | $15,025 |
| 2024 | $1,563 | $16,048 | $1,825 | $14,223 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $15,284 | $1,825 | $13,459 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $15,284 | $1,825 | $13,459 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $15,284 | $1,825 | $13,459 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $15,284 | $1,825 | $13,459 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $15,596 | $1,825 | $13,771 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $14,962 | $1,825 | $13,137 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $14,249 | $1,825 | $12,424 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $14,190 | $1,138 | $13,052 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $14,190 | $1,650 | $12,540 |
| 2014 | $914 | $11,195 | $1,650 | $9,545 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ron Manning
Bryan Appraisal & Realty
(580) 924-7220
32 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Joni Aldridge
American Dream Realty
(580) 931-8888
36 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1722296
APN: A035-00-000-005-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.