921 Grant St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Grant St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $131,514, approximately $178 per square foot. 921 Grant St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Cunningham Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Christophersen Richard L and Christophersen Heather M
Bought by
Christophersen Richard L and Christophersen Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,866
Outstanding Balance
$93,362
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$38,152
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christophersen Richard L | -- | Vylla Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christophersen Richard L | $96,866 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $105,100 | $12,100 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $105,100 | $12,100 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $82,900 | $12,100 | $70,800 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $82,900 | $12,100 | $70,800 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $44,600 | $9,600 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $44,600 | $9,600 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $44,600 | $9,600 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $44,600 | $9,600 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $44,600 | $9,600 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $44,600 | $9,600 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $44,600 | $9,600 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $44,600 | $9,600 | $35,000 |
| 2013 | $1,346 | $44,600 | $9,600 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map