921 Longleaf Ln Conroe, TX 77302
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Longleaf Ln, Conroe, TX 77302 and is currently estimated at $366,279, approximately $148 per square foot. 921 Longleaf Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Elementary School, Stockton Junior High School, and Bozman Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Primacy Relocation Llc
Bought by
Sanson Timothy J and Sanson Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Pennybaker David L and Pennybaker Sara R
Bought by
Primacy Relocation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Sanson Tim and Sanson Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanson Timothy J | -- | American Title Company | |
| Primacy Relocation Llc | -- | American Title Company | |
| Sanson Tim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanson Timothy J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,211 | $385,062 | $46,722 | $338,340 |
| 2024 | $5,945 | $365,957 | $46,722 | $319,235 |
| 2023 | $5,945 | $347,680 | $46,720 | $314,240 |
| 2022 | $7,070 | $316,070 | $46,720 | $296,790 |
| 2021 | $6,864 | $287,340 | $46,720 | $240,620 |
| 2020 | $6,732 | $271,000 | $46,720 | $224,280 |
| 2019 | $6,195 | $242,510 | $46,720 | $195,790 |
| 2018 | $5,614 | $242,510 | $46,720 | $195,790 |
| 2017 | $6,466 | $256,490 | $46,720 | $218,220 |
| 2016 | $5,878 | $233,170 | $14,950 | $218,220 |
| 2015 | $5,371 | $223,170 | $14,950 | $208,220 |
| 2014 | $5,371 | $205,670 | $14,950 | $201,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map