921 N Ames St Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $341,215 - $452,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 N Ames St, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $384,054, approximately $200 per square foot. 921 N Ames St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary - 08, and Creekside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Springleaf Financial Services Inc
Bought by
Peters Micah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,588
Interest Rate
4.8%
Estimated Equity
$328,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Williams Amanda M and Williams Rodney A
Bought by
Termes Tiffany L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,601
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Micah | -- | -- | |
| Termes Tiffany L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Micah | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Termes Tiffany L | $139,601 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $249,120 | $99,000 | $150,120 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $225,020 | $74,000 | $151,020 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $215,020 | $64,000 | $151,020 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $195,990 | $64,000 | $131,990 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $204,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $168,880 | $54,000 | $114,880 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $167,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $167,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,805 | $162,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $156,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $142,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map