921 NE 79 St Miami, FL 33138
Upper East Side North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,333,245
Studio
--
Bath
2,414
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 NE 79 St, Miami, FL 33138 and is currently estimated at $1,333,245, approximately $552 per square foot. 921 NE 79 St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Jesse J. McCrary Jr. Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Miami Edison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Casaurbana Inc
Bought by
Lipao Fla 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Gamble John
Bought by
Casaurbana Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Fowler Richard
Bought by
Gamble John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipao Fla 1 Llc | $525,000 | Attorney | |
| Casaurbana Inc | $203,000 | Attorney | |
| Gamble John | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History