921 Northeast Dr Unit 28 Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Northeast Dr Unit 28, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $516,159, approximately $378 per square foot. 921 Northeast Dr Unit 28 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Davidson Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Simmons Russell and Simmons Darlene C
Bought by
Fickle David R and Fickle Norman Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$56,094
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$460,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Kennerly Development At Spinnaker Reach
Bought by
Simmons Russell and Simmons Darlene C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,200
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fickle David R | $180,000 | -- | |
| Simmons Russell | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fickle David R | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Russell | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $379,107 | -- | $379,107 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $379,107 | -- | $379,107 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $379,107 | $0 | $379,107 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $224,200 | $0 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $224,200 | $0 | $224,200 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $224,200 | $0 | $224,200 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $224,200 | $0 | $224,200 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $143,400 | $35,000 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $143,400 | $35,000 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $143,400 | $35,000 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $143,400 | $35,000 | $108,400 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $143,400 | $35,000 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map