921 Old Post Rd Mamaroneck, NY 10543
Estimated Value: $885,000 - $1,209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Old Post Rd, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and is currently estimated at $1,005,926, approximately $580 per square foot. 921 Old Post Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Mamaroneck High School, Westchester Day School, and Sts. John & Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Mccabe John
Bought by
Mccabe John and Mccabe Enda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabe John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,443 | $830,000 | $395,000 | $435,000 |
| 2024 | $16,568 | $806,000 | $395,000 | $411,000 |
| 2023 | $10,566 | $746,000 | $395,000 | $351,000 |
| 2022 | $10,435 | $684,000 | $395,000 | $289,000 |
| 2021 | $13,791 | $651,000 | $395,000 | $256,000 |
| 2020 | $13,622 | $632,000 | $395,000 | $237,000 |
| 2019 | $13,974 | $632,000 | $395,000 | $237,000 |