921 Ridge Dr McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,937,000 - $2,474,586
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Ridge Dr, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $2,135,862, approximately $842 per square foot. 921 Ridge Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Churchill Road Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
An Jin Soon
Bought by
An Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2016
Sold by
An Jin Soon
Bought by
An Jung S and An Jin Soon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| An Jason | -- | None Available | |
| An Jung S | -- | None Available | |
| An Jung S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,156 | $1,641,230 | $1,021,000 | $620,230 |
| 2024 | $18,156 | $1,536,710 | $951,000 | $585,710 |
| 2023 | $15,958 | $1,385,840 | $841,000 | $544,840 |
| 2022 | $14,476 | $1,240,950 | $706,000 | $534,950 |
| 2021 | $13,061 | $1,091,560 | $570,000 | $521,560 |
| 2020 | $13,387 | $1,109,560 | $570,000 | $539,560 |
| 2019 | $13,387 | $1,109,560 | $570,000 | $539,560 |
| 2018 | $13,264 | $1,099,390 | $564,000 | $535,390 |
| 2017 | $13,017 | $1,099,390 | $564,000 | $535,390 |
| 2016 | $12,989 | $1,099,390 | $564,000 | $535,390 |
| 2015 | $11,954 | $1,049,550 | $542,000 | $507,550 |
| 2014 | $11,124 | $978,770 | $521,000 | $457,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map