921 S 1850 W Springville, UT 84663
Westfields South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 S 1850 W, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $346,773, approximately $201 per square foot. 921 S 1850 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Meadow Brook Elementary School, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Ray Walker and Tullis Walker Laraine
Bought by
Ogles Sam and Ogles Madison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Walker Charles Ray and Walker Laraine Tullis
Bought by
The Charles Ray Walker Family Trust and Walker Laraine Tullis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Zegarra Alfredo
Bought by
Walker Charles Ray and Walker Laraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Richards Charlotte A
Bought by
Zegarra Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,800
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Gateway Art City Residential Lc
Bought by
Richards Charlotte A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogles Sam | -- | Advanced Title | |
| The Charles Ray Walker Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Walker Charles Ray | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Zegarra Alfredo | -- | First American Title Agency | |
| Richards Charlotte A | -- | Title West Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogles Sam | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zegarra Alfredo | $28,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Zegarra Alfredo | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $195,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $200,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $194,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $185,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $256,000 | $38,400 | $217,600 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $241,800 | $36,300 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $235,000 | $30,600 | $204,400 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $207,200 | $26,000 | $181,200 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $101,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $88,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $78,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map