921 S 2nd Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
All Saints NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,119 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 S 2nd Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $253,530, approximately $182 per square foot. 921 S 2nd Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Oak Street Investments Llc
Bought by
Wood Cade A and Wood Allison R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,419
Outstanding Balance
$207,238
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$46,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Bought by
Milstead Mike
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Cade A | $238,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Wood Cade A | $238,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Milstead Mike | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Cade A | $211,419 | |
| Closed | Wood Cade A | $211,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $212,500 | $25,900 | $186,600 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $190,100 | $25,900 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $156,900 | $25,900 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $179,900 | $25,900 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $127,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $121,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $116,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $108,868 | $17,690 | $91,178 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $99,774 | $17,690 | $82,084 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $96,533 | $16,708 | $79,825 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,533 | $16,708 | $79,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map